Cartaz-UltraMad2022_p.jpg

Schedule

01.01.2022 - Registrations opening

 

09.01.2022 - Registrations deadline

 

09.21.2022 - Official presentation of the event

 

09.28.2022-09.29.2022 -  Secretariat - AARAM Headquarters - 10:00-18:00

Friday, 09.30.2022
14:00-19:00 - Secretariat – Solar do Ribeirinho (Machico)
Competitions
23:45 - Concentration of ULTRA MADEIRA participants at Museu da Baleia

Saturday 10.01.2022

00:00 – Bus(es) departure to the start point (Ponta do Pargo Lighthouse)

01:45 - Briefing

02:00 - Departure of ULTRA MADEIRA - 83 km
03:45 - Concentration of participants of Trail 30K at Museu da Baleia
04:00 - Bus(es) departure to the start point (Encumeada)
05:45 - Briefing
06:00 - Departure from ULTRA - 50 km
07:15 - Concentration of participants of Trail 17K at Museu da Baleia
07:30 - Bus(es) departure to the start point (Portela)
08:15 - Concentration of participants of Trail 17K at Museu da Baleia
08:30 - Bus(es) departure to the start point (Porto da Cruz)
08:45 - Briefing
09:00 - Departure from TRAIL - 17 km
09:45 - Briefing
10:00 - Departure from TRAIL - 30 km
19:00 - Award Ceremony (Caniçal) - Trail 17K and Trail 30K Events
23:00 – Cut time for ULTRA MADEIRA


Sunday, 10.02.2022 - Competitions / Award Cerimony
09:00 - Concentration of participants of the Mini Trail at Museu da Baleia
09:15 - Bus(es) departure to the start point (Santa Casa da Misericórdia)
09:45 - Briefing
10:00 - Departure of the Mini Trail - 8 km
12:30 - Award Ceremony (Caniçal) - Mini Trail, ULTRA 50K and ULTRA MADEIRA


Note: For reasons of force majeure, times and locations may change.